EWFC 2015 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2014-15 DENISE O'CONNOR FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Abby Kaye (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2014-15 FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Caroleen Chen (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Allison Berdichevsky (Hunter College)
Klarissa Armada (City College of New York) ***
Taia Harrison (Stevens Institute of Technology) ****
EWFC 2014-15 SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Wynne Van Der Veen (City College of New York) **
Kirsten Denman (Vassar College)
Rachel Viqueira (Johns Hopkins University) ***
Elsa Stoff (Vassar College)
EWFC 2014-15 DENISE O'CONNOR EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Katherine Couch (Johns Hopkins University) **
EWFC 2014-15 FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Juliana Petersen (Haverford College) **
Charlotte Green (Johns Hopkins University)
Judine Watkis (City College of New York) **
Gianna Puzzo (Johns Hopkins University) ****
EWFC 2014-15 SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Erin Hatcher (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Sienna Batzli (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Youmna Elsayed (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Norine Chan (Hunter College)
EWFC 2014-15 DENISE O'CONNOR SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Zoe To (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
EWFC 2014-15 FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Karen Kong (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Isabella So (Johns Hopkins University) **
Sarah Silvestri (Drew University) ***
Kathleen Konno (Vassar College)
EWFC 2014-15 SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Barbara Syska (Hunter College) **
Kyria Johnson (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Sofia Tieze (Haverford College)
Arianna Hawk (Vassar College)
EWFC 2014-15 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
City College of New York
EWFC 2014-15 ROI GREEN MEMORIAL TEAM SPIRIT AWARD
Hunter College
EWFC 2014-15 TOP FOIL SQUAD
Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2014-15 TOP EPEE SQUAD
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2014-15 TOP SABER SQUAD
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2014-15 WOMAN OF THE YEAR
TBA
EWFC 2014 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2013-14 DENISE O'CONNOR FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Klarissa Armada (City College of New York) **
EWFC 2013-14 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Rachel Viqueira (Johns Hopkins University) **
Caroleen Chen (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Jackie Heath (Johns Hopkins University) ***
Taia Harrison (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
EWFC 2013-14 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Jane Cruz (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Leila Braun (Haverford College) **
Jessica Poling (Haverford College) **
Irene Yenko (Hunter College) **
EWFC 2013-14 DENISE O'CONNOR EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Katherine Couch (Johns Hopkins University)
EWFC 2013-14 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Sarah Sofia (Haverford College) ***
Briana Nieradka (Stevens Institute of Technology) ****
Gianna Puzzo (Johns Hopkins University) ***
Elizabeth Caris (Johns Hopkins University) **
EWFC 2013-14 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Anna Kornak (City College of New York)
Judine Watkis (City College of New York)
Deanna Quackenbush (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Rebecca Merrick (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2013-14 DENISE O'CONNOR SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Isabella So (Johns Hopkins University)
EWFC 2013-14 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Nazahah Booth (City College of New York)
Monica Yuen (Hunter College) **
Zoe To (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Sarah Silvestri (Drew University) **
EWFC 2013-14 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Grace Tsui (City College of New York) **
Barbara Syska (Hunter College)
Elisabeth Hawthorne (Haverford College)
Clara Luneke (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2013-14 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
City College of New York
EWFC 2013-14 ROI GREEN MEMORIAL TEAM SPIRIT AWARD
Yeshiva University
EWFC 2013-14 TOP FOIL SQUAD
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2013-14 TOP EPEE SQUAD
Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2013-14 TOP SABER SQUAD
Haverford College
EWFC 2013-14 WOMAN OF THE YEAR
Briana Nieradka / Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2013 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2012-13 DENISE O'CONNOR FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Rachel Viqueira (Johns Hopkins University)
EWFC 2012-13 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Wynne Van Der Veen (City College of New York)
Leila Braun (Haverford College)
Jackie Heath (Johns Hopkins University) **
Caroleen Chen (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2012-13 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Katie Elbert (Haverford College)
Ashley Lau (Johns Hopkins University)
Klarissa Armada (City College of New York)
Taia Harrison (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
EWFC 2012-13 DENISE O'CONNOR EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Briana Nieradka (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
EWFC 2012-13 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Gianna Puzzo (Johns Hopkins University) **
Juliana Petersen (Haverford College)
Krystal Perkins (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Sarah Sofia (Haverford College) **
EWFC 2012-13 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Kelly Seeger (Johns Hopkins University)
Lena Lai (City College of New York)
Michelle Gelbs (City College of New York)
Elizama Pons-Montalvo (City College of New York)
EWFC 2012-13 DENISE O'CONNOR SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Katherine Simeon (Johns Hopkins University) ***
EWFC 2012-13 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Juliet Turalski (Stevens Institute of Technology) ****
Francesca Behling (Haverford College) ***
Shannon Horn (Haverford College)
Zoe To (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2012-13 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Sarah Silvestri (Drew University)
Emilia Domanowski (Drew University) ***
Chelsea Shupe (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Monica Yuen (Hunter College)
EWFC 2012-13 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Haverford College
EWFC 2012-13 ROI GREEN MEMORIAL TEAM SPIRIT AWARD
Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2012-13 TOP FOIL SQUAD
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2012-13 TOP EPEE SQUAD
Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2012-13 TOP SABER SQUAD
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2012-13 WOMAN OF THE YEAR
Juliet Turalski / Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2012 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2011-12 DENISE O'CONNOR FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Alexis Clyburn (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
EWFC 2011-12 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Taia Harrison (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Jessica Wang (City College of New York) ****
Jen Hession (Johns Hopkins University) ***
Ann DeStefano (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
EWFC 2011-12 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Jessica Poling (Haverford College)
Irene Yenko (Hunter College)
Natalia Dittren (Hunter College)
Colleen Stone (Johns Hopkins University)
EWFC 2011-12 DENISE O'CONNOR EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Briana Nieradka (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
EWFC 2011-12 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Anjali Baliga (Haverford College)
Krystal Perkins (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Elizabeth Caris (Johns Hopkins University)
Sarah Sofia (Haverford College)
EWFC 2011-12 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Elizabeth Penn (Yeshiva University) ***
Gianna Puzzo (Johns Hopkins University)
Elizabeth Peters (Haverford College)
Shwuyi Liu-Ma (City College of New York) **
EWFC 2011-12 DENISE O'CONNOR SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Katherine Simeon (Johns Hopkins University) **
EWFC 2011-12 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Juliet Turalski (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Kathleen Rand (Johns Hopkins University)
Krista Sticco (Stevens Institute of Technology) ****
Francesca Behling (Haverford College) **
EWFC 2011-12 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Kathryn Feldman (Haverford College)
Emilia Domanowski (Drew University) **
Chelsea Shupe (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Grace Tsui (City College of New York)
EWFC 2011-12 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2011-12 ROI GREEN MEMORIAL TEAM SPIRIT AWARD
City College of New York
EWFC 2011-12 TOP FOIL SQUAD
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2011-12 TOP EPEE SQUAD
Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2011-12 TOP SABER SQUAD
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2011-12 WOMAN OF THE YEAR
Jessica Wang / City College of New York
EWFC 2011 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2010-11 DENISE O'CONNOR FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Jackie Heath (Johns Hopkins University)
EWFC 2010-11 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Marion Trumbull (Johns Hopkins University) **
Jessica Wang (City College of New York) ***
Jen Hession (Johns Hopkins University) **
Alexis Clyburn (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
EWFC 2010-11 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Sarah Jafferali (City College of New York) ***
Ann DeStefano (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Alexandra Lyons (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Eliana Shaul (Yeshiva University)
EWFC 2010-11 DENISE O'CONNOR EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Elizabeth Penn (Yeshiva University) **
EWFC 2010-11 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Krystal Perkins (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Ananda Osgood (City College of New York)
Meagan Ritter (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Shwuyi Liu-Ma (City College of New York)
EWFC 2010-11 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Stephanie Spelman (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Wendy Mak (Hunter College)
Avigayil Goldson (Yeshiva University)
Eve Sanoussi (Drew University)
EWFC 2010-11 DENISE O'CONNOR SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Stella Shifrin (Hunter College) ***
EWFC 2010-11 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Jillian Melnick (Hunter College)
Juliet Turalski (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Katherine Simeon (Johns Hopkins University)
Mary Vitale (Johns Hopkins University) **
EWFC 2010-11 EWFC SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Krista Sticco (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Natasha Matombo (City College of New York)
Emilia Domanowski (Drew University)
Emily Brandsdorfer (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2010-11 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2010-11 ROI GREEN MEMORIAL TEAM SPIRIT AWARD
City College of New York
EWFC 2010-11 TOP FOIL SQUAD
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2010-11 TOP EPEE SQUAD
Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2010-11 TOP SABER SQUAD
Hunter College
EWFC 2010-11 WOMAN OF THE YEAR
Stella Shifrin / Hunter College
EWFC 2010 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2009-10 FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Marion Trumbull (Johns Hopkins University)
EWFC 2009-10 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Jessica Wang (City College of New York) **
Danielle Bisson (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Colleen Stone (Johns Hopkins University)
Alexandra Lyons (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
EWFC 2009-10 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Karyn Czapnik (City College of New York)
Alexis Clyburn (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Rebecca Church (Haverford College) ***
Sarah Jafferali (City College of New York) **
EWFC 2009-10 EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Lauren Chinn (Johns Hopkins University)
EWFC 2009-10 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Emma Buckingham (Haverford College) ****
Briana Nieradka (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Katie Galpin (Drew University) **
Allison Walters (Drew University) ****
EWFC 2009-10 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Elizabeth Penn (Yeshiva University)
Meagan Ritter (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Corinne Warren (Johns Hopkins University)
Chana Gila Ovits (Yeshiva University)
EWFC 2009-10 SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Stella Shifrin (Hunter College) **
EWFC 2009-10 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Alicia Rapp (Drew University) ****
Mary Vitale (Johns Hopkins University)
Nicole Schirmer (Hunter College) ***
Juliet Turalski (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2009-10 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Krista Sticco (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Francesca Behling (Haverford College)
Alejandra Chacon (Haverford College)
Erica Mondadori (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
EWFC 2009-10 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Haverford College
EWFC 2009-10 ROI GREEN MEMORIAL TEAM SPIRIT AWARD
City College of New York
EWFC 2009-10 WOMAN OF THE YEAR
Emma Buckingham / Haverford College
EWFC 2009 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2008-09 FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Jen Hession (Johns Hopkins University)
EWFC 2008-09 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Sofia DeBenedictis (Johns Hopkins University) **
Jessica Wang (City College of New York)
Alexandra Lyons (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Amanda Levinson (Haverford College)
EWFC 2008-09 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Rebecca Church (Haverford College) **
Sarah Jafferali (City College of New York)
Christina Lio (Hunter College) ***
Khairun Nisa Aziz (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
EWFC 2008-09 EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Emma Buckingham (Haverford College) ***
EWFC 2008-09 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Allison Walters (Drew University) ***
Centhia Obi (Hunter College) **
Meagan Ritter (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Katie Galpin (Drew University)
EWFC 2008-09 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Ying Guo (Johns Hopkins University)
Naomi Bocarsly (Drew University) ****
Melanie Preston (Haverford College) ****
Lynette Peguero (City College of New York) **
EWFC 2008-09 SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Alicia Rapp (Drew University) ***
EWFC 2008-09 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Nicole Schirmer (Hunter College) **
Carlin MacNichol (Drew University) **
Stella Shifrin (Hunter College)
Laura Sodon (Stevens Institute of Technology) ****
EWFC 2008-09 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Erica Mondadori (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Amanda Tarallo (Drew University)
Katie Herman (Johns Hopkins University)
Krista Sticco (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2008-09 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
City College of New York
EWFC 2008-09 ROI GREEN MEMORIAL TEAM SPIRIT AWARD
Yeshiva University
EWFC 2008-09 WOMAN OF THE YEAR
Laura Sodon / Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2008 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2007-08 FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Elizabeth Oliver (Hunter College) **
EWFC 2007-08 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Amy Lester (Drew University) ***
Natalia Chabebe (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Rebecca Church (Haverford College)
Sofia DeBenedictis (Johns Hopkins University)
EWFC 2007-08 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Christina Lio (Hunter College) **
Dina Attyeh (Drew University)
Virginia Cooper (Drew University)
Lynette Peguero (City College of New York)
EWFC 2007-08 EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Emma Buckingham (Haverford College) **
EWFC 2007-08 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Rachel Cannell (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Allison Walters (Drew University) **
Naomi Bocarsly (Drew University) ***
Emily Freier (Stevens Institute of Technology) ****
EWFC 2007-08 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Melanie Preston (Haverford College) ***
Heidi Einholz (Drew University)
Alexis Sowuleski (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Amanda Birro (Hunter College)
EWFC 2007-08 SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Halli Melnitsky (Haverford College) **
EWFC 2007-08 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Alicia Rapp (Drew University) **
Elizabeth Arce (Hunter College) **
Carlin MacNichol (Drew University)
Nicole Schirmer (Hunter College)
EWFC 2007-08 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Laura Sodon (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Rose Foran (Johns Hopkins University)
Sarah Turkus (Haverford College) **
Kelsey Cantwell (Haverford College)
EWFC 2008-08 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
City College of New York
EWFC 2007-08 ROI GREEN MEMORIAL TEAM SPIRIT AWARD
Johns Hopkins University
EWFC 2007-08 WOMAN OF THE YEAR
Natalia Chabebe / Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2007 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2006-07 FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Elizabeth Oliver (Hunter College)
EWFC 2006-07 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Heather Rozjabek (Haverford College)
Rachel Cortez (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Emily Lynch (Drew University)
EWFC 2006-07 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Colleen Kirk (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Christina Lio (Hunter College)
Lepei Xie (Hunter College) **
Khairun Nisa Aziz (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2006-07 EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Naomi Bocarsly (Drew University) **
EWFC 2006-07 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Brenna Rabel (Drew University) ***
Alexis Sowuleski (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Allison Walters (Drew University)
Melanie Preston (Haverford University) **
EWFC 2006-07 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Emily Freier (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Vanessa Pena (Haverford College) **
Emma Buckingham (Haverford College)
Centhia Obi (Hunter College)
EWFC 2006-07 SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Emma Nostrand (Drew University) ***
EWFC 2006-07 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Alicia Rapp (Drew University)
Elizabeth Arce (Hunter College)
Dana Litowitz (Haverford College)
Leora Ross-Elman (Yeshiva University) **
EWFC 2006-07 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Maia Hadidi (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Erica Mondadori (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Jessica Crowther (Drew University)
Sarah Turkus (Haverford College)
EWFC 2006-07 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Hunter College
EWFC 2006 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2005-06 FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Amy Lester (Drew University) **
EWFC 2005-06 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Stephanie Godlewski (Drew University) ****
Rachel Lieberman (Haverford College)
Helen Kourlos (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Nour Attyeh (Drew University) **
EWFC 2005-06 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Rachel Cortez (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Jennifer Carman (Haverford College)
Lepei Xie (Hunter College)
Frida Fridman (Yeshiva University) ***
EWFC 2005-06 EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Melanie Preston (Haverford College)
EWFC 2005-06 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Judith Generoso (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Naomi Bocarsly (Drew University)
Katherine Flynn (Drew University) ***
Rachel Cannell (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2005-06 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Amy Buzby (Haverford College)
Brenna Rabel (Drew University) **
Emily Freier (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Vanessa Pena (Haverford College)
EWFC 2005-06 SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Halli Melnitsky (Haverford College)
EWFC 2005-06 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Kimberly Baldino (Drew University) **
Emma Nostrand (Drew University) **
Alexandra Wheeler (Drew University) **
Apryl Webb (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
EWFC 2005-06 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Nicole Moldovan (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Laura Sodon (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Leora Ross-Elman (Yeshiva University)
Luyi Zhang (City College of New York)
EWFC 2005-06 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Drew University
EWFC 2005 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2004-05 FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Nour Attyeh (Drew University)
EWFC 2004-05 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Elena Gorobtsova (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Laudine Vallarta (Drew University) ***
Helen Kourlos (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Amy Lester (Drew University)
EWFC 2004-05 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Tassamai Sawetpibul (Hunter College) ****
Frida Fridman (Yeshiva University) **
Stephanie Godlewski (Drew University) ***
Colleen Kirk (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2004-05 EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Andrea Chimel (Stevens Institute of Technology) ****
EWFC 2004-05 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Brenna Rabel (Drew University)
Maya Robertson (Drew University) ***
Shenata Mondelus (Hunter College) ****
Emily Freier (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2004-05 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Soojung Han (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Katherine Flynn (Drew University) **
Vanessa Joseph (City College of New York)
Katherine Walia (City College of New York) **
EWFC 2004-05 SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Alexandra Wheeler (Drew University)
EWFC 2004-05 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Kimberly Baldino (Drew University)
Emma Nostrand (Drew University)
Beatrice Wilson (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Nicole Moldovan (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2004-05 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Melissa Cabarcas (Hunter College) **
Laura Sodon (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Lauren Goldglantz (Yeshiva University)
Mitzy Chanel-Blot (Hunter College)
EWFC 2004-05 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Drew University
EWFC 2004 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2003-04 FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Stephanie Godlewski (Drew University) **
EWFC 2003-04 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Laudine Vallarta (Drew University) **
Tassamai Sawetpibul (Hunter College) ***
Gianina Venturo (Hunter College) ****
Margaret Moseley (Drew University)
EWFC 2003-04 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Frida Fridman (Yeshiva University)
Patricia Dominguez (Hunter College)
Taria Bonaparte (Hunter College)
Grishma Rana (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2003-04 EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Shenata Mondelus (Hunter College) ***
EWFC 2003-04 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Andrea Chimel (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Lauren Fuchs (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Maya Robertson (Drew University) **
Katherine Flynn (Drew University)
EWFC 2003-04 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Judith Generoso (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Esther Zitter (Yeshiva University) ***
Jessica Thompson (Drew University)
Yelena Korostyshevskaya (Yeshiva University)
EWFC 2003-04 SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Luz Liriano (City College of New York) ***
EWFC 2003-04 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Kristen Rogers (Drew University) **
Teresa Bustamante (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Poonam Patel (Stevens Institute of Technology) ***
Nina Johnsen (Drew University)
EWFC 2003-04 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Apryl Webb (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Melissa Cabarcas (Hunter College)
Marina Ravich (Yeshiva University)
Claudia Pitter (City College of New York)
EWFC 2003-04 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Stevens Institute of Technology / Hunter College
EWFC 2003 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2002-03 FOIL FENCER OF THE YEAR
Rensie Punsal (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
EWFC 2002-03 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Laudine Vallarta (Drew University)
Stephanie Godlewski (Drew University)
Kathrin Crociante (Drew University)
Tassamai Sawetpibul (Hunter College) **
EWFC 2002-03 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Jennifer Hsiao (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Gabriella Czukker (City College of New York) **
Juana Martinez (City College of New York) **
Gianina Venturo (Hunter College) ***
EWFC 2002-03 EPEE FENCER OF THE YEAR
Shenata Mondelus (Hunter College) **
EWFC 2002-03 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Lauren Fuchs (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Emiliana Chavez (City College of New York)
Maya Robertson (Drew University)
Sarah Brodsky (Yeshiva University) **
EWFC 2002-03 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Andrea Chimel (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Katherine Walia (City College of New York)
Jennifer Davenport (Drew University)
Esther Zitter (Yeshiva University) **
EWFC 2002-03 SABER FENCER OF THE YEAR
Hannah Eldridge (Drew University)
EWFC 2002-03 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Sarah Corrigan (Drew University)
Kristen Rogers (Drew University)
Luz Liriano (City College of New York) **
Teresa Bustamante (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
EWFC 2002-03 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Christina Andujar (Hunter College) **
Ellyn Mauner (Yeshiva University)
Poonam Patel (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Jeanette Feliciano (Hunter College)
EWFC 2002-03 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Stevens Institute of Technology / Drew University
EWFC 2002 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2001-02 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Amy Cheng (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Gianina Venturo (Hunter College) **
Natosha McCray (City College of New York) **
Jennifer Hsiao (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2001-02 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Rensie Punsal (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Tassamai Sawetpibul (Hunter College)
Keitha Carrington (City College of New York) **
Malka Kohn (Yeshiva University)
Gabriella Czukker (City College of New York)
EWFC 2001-02 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Andrea Chimel (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Lauren Fuchs (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Shenata Mondelus (Hunter College)
Anna Misanvu (City College of New York)
EWFC 2001-02 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Esther Zitter (Yeshiva University)
Corina Muresan (Hunter College)
Sarah Brodsky (Yeshiva University)
Juana Martinez (City College of New York)
Devon Mattys (Bard College)
EWFC 2001-02 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Tania Barba (Stevens Institute of Technology) **
Teresa Bustamante (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Mariama Primus (Hunter College)
Kimberly Lipton (Yeshiva University) **
EWFC 2001-02 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Alison Leitman (Yeshiva University) **
Rachel Chasky (Yeshiva University)
Luz Liriano (City College of New York)
Poonam Patel (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Christina Andujar (Hunter College)
EWFC 2001-02 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Stevens Institute of Technology
EWFC 2001 POSTSEASON HONOR ROLL
EWFC 2000-01 FOIL FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Kishel John (City College of New York)
Samantha Bruno (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Mercedes Ogando (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Amy Cheng (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2000-01 FOIL SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Natosha McCray (City College of New York)
Keitha Carrington (City College of New York)
Mina Shoshani (Yeshiva University)
Joanna Okarmus (Hunter College)
Gianina Venturo (Hunter College)
EWFC 2000-01 EPEE FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Dorothy Sippo (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Rosie Bauer (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Dreya Koinski (Bard College)
Megan Irving (Bard College)
EWFC 2000-01 EPEE SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Jacqueline Acevedo (Hunter College)
Lidia Pidsosny (Hunter College)
Shani Dworetsky (Yeshiva University)
Sara Krack (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Jennifer Weinreb (Yeshiva University)
EWFC 2000-01 SABER FIRST TEAM ALL-STARS
Esmay Walker (City College of New York)
Blanca Ortiz (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Caroline Sawicki (Bard College)
Catherine Oldfield (Stevens Institute of Technology)
EWFC 2000-01 SABER SECOND TEAM ALL-STARS
Alison Leitman (Yeshiva University)
Natacha Etienne (City College of New York)
Alga Singh (City College of New York)
Tania Barba (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Kimberly Lipton (Yeshiva University)
EWFC 2000-01 COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Stevens Institute of Technology